Rosters released for East-West All-Star Basketball Games

– The NC Coaches Association has released the rosters for the 2022 East-West All-Star Basketball Games, featuring some of the top senior basketball players in boys and girls basketball.

Each game will be played at the Greensboro Coliseum on July 11. The girls game will be played at 6:30 pm, followed by the boys game at approximately 8:30 pm

The East-West All-Star Games put the best seniors in the east against their counterparts from the west.

Players are nominated by their high school coaches and then chosen by the coaches of the all-star teams.

Below are the rosters for the 2022 East-West All-Star Basketball Games:

Boys Basketball All-Star Rosters

East All-Stars

  • Christen Battle (Wilson Prep)
  • Mikey Campbell (Westover)
  • Jeremy Dixon (Kinston)
  • Jaxon Ellingsworth (West Carteret)
  • Trey Fields (Cleveland)
  • Hoku Fisher (Hoggard)
  • Tristin Harkins (Pine Forest)
  • CeeJay Jordan (Millbrook)
  • Demetri Patterson (Jack Britt)
  • Jeyvian Tatum (St. Pauls)

Head Coach: Larry Williford (Farmville Central)

Assistant Coach: Chris Davis (Millbrook)

West All-Stars

  • Dwight Canady (Hendersonville)
  • Zeke Cannedy (Kings Mountain)
  • Jordan Crawford (North Mecklenburg)
  • Davion Cunningham (North Mecklenburg)
  • Jemez Herd (Olympic)
  • Nolan Hodge (Northern Guilford)
  • Dawson Mcalhany (Bishop McGuinness)
  • Ketron Shaw (Mooresville)
  • Finley Simmons (Mount Tabor)
  • Isaiah Williams (Porter Ridge)

Head Coach: Andrew Muse (Mount Tabor)

Assistant Coach: Duane Lewis (North Mecklenburg)

Girls Basketball All-Star Rosters

East All-Stars

  • Sammy Ackles (Holly Springs)
  • Laney Beale (Chapel Hill)
  • Kayla Friend (South Central)
  • Amiya Joyner (Farmville Central)
  • Jerni Kiaku (Garner)
  • Ashanti Lynch (North Lenoir)
  • Journee McDaniel (Farmville Central)
  • Tamia Morris (Terry Sanford)
  • Chiagozie Ogboko (Durham School of Arts)
  • Trinity Smith (Whiteville)

Head Coach: Chris Bradshaw (Kinston)

Assistant Coach: Adrienne Gale (Ashley)

West All-Stars

  • Gabriela Greenard (Hickory)
  • Emily Hege (North Davidson)
  • Kate Hollifield (Shelby)
  • Mia McMillen (Surry Central)
  • Snali Moss (South Mecklenburg)
  • Olivia Porter (Northwood)
  • Mary Spry (Jesse Carson)
  • Aly Wadkovsky (Lake Norman)
  • Julianna Walter (Alexander Central)
  • Ruby Williams (Cuthbertson)

Head Coach: Brad Mangum (North Lincoln)

Assistant Coach: Frankl McNeil (Dudley)

.

Leave a Comment